Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams South Shore - Contact: 813-641-8300
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams South Shore - Contact: 813-641-8300 9335 Channing Hill Drive Sun City Center, FL 33573
Sold on 08/23/2024
$575,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/23/2024
08/23/2024
Taxes
$10,877(2023)
$10,877(2023)
Lot Size
7,097 SQFT
7,097 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
2022
County
Hillsborough County
Hillsborough County
Listed By
Brando Yates, Keller Williams South Shore, Contact: 813-641-8300
Bought with
Irving Fannell, Coldwell Banker Realty
Irving Fannell, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:08 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:08 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $165/Annually
Flooring
- Carpet
- Luxury Vinyl
Exterior Features
- Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sprinkler Meter, Public, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Cable Available, Water Available, Sewer Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Belmont Elementary School
- Middle School: Eisenhower-Hb
- High School: Sumner High School
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 3,362 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 16, 2024
Price Changed
$581,500
0%
-$1,500
Jun 30, 2024
Price Changed
$583,000
0%
-$1,500
May 24, 2024
Price Changed
$584,500
0%
-$1,500
May 06, 2024
Listed
$586,000
-
-
Additional Information: Keller Williams South Shore | 813-641-8300
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 09:08. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description