Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Michael Saunders & Company / Cherry Jaramillo - Contact: 941-951-6660
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Michael Saunders & Company / Cherry Jaramillo - Contact: 941-951-6660 1023 Lillian Street Venice, FL 34285
Sold on 05/23/2025
$215,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/23/2025
05/23/2025
Taxes
$2,830(2023)
$2,830(2023)
Lot Size
6,300 SQFT
6,300 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1972
1972
County
Sarasota County
Sarasota County
Listed By
Tammy Kitt, Michael Saunders & Company, Contact: 941-951-6660
Cherry Jaramillo, Michael Saunders & Company
Cherry Jaramillo, Michael Saunders & Company
Bought with
Irving Fannell, Coldwell Banker Realty
Irving Fannell, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:08 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:08 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,040 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 26, 2025
Price Changed
$224,900
-2%
-$4,100
Mar 18, 2025
Price Changed
$229,000
-5%
-$11,000
Mar 07, 2025
Price Changed
$240,000
-4%
-$10,000
Jan 20, 2025
Price Changed
$250,000
-4%
-$10,000
Jan 03, 2025
Price Changed
$260,000
-2%
-$5,000
Nov 07, 2024
Listed
$265,000
-
-
Additional Information: Michael Saunders & Company | 941-951-6660
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 09:08. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description